skip navigation

Alumni

College Commitments

Alumni List

Develop First.... Win Second"

 

 

 Duwan Bird(Brush)          Andre Wheeler(Brush)"

Malcom Sims(Shaker)        Tony Miller(Joes)

Pete Sears(Joes)           Neale Tucker(Strong)

Ernest Sylveer(Glenville)  Chris Boone(Glenville)

Javier Smith(CCC)          Floyd Hull(Glenville)

Orlando Pace(Sandusky)     DeShay Jones(Sandusky)

Byron Gladden(A.King)      Matt Newman(Doylestown)

Greg Grimwood(Wooster)     Basar Fashir(Shaw)

Steve Bowie(Shaw)          Calvin Brown(Shaw)

Rubean Patterson(Hay)      Brett Larrick(Elyria)

Matt Clemens(St.Eds)       Kevin Braaten(Strongsville)

Shannon Vicker(Chanel)     Danny Coxon(Conneaut)

Eric Riley(Joes)           Kevin Edwards(JOES)

Gary Grant(McKinley)       Eric Snow(McKinley)

John Burford(Hay)          Eric Daniels(Princeton)

Jason Wells(CCC)           Antonio Walton(Warrensville)

John Vuyancih(Euclid)      Chris Glowe(Ignatius)

Jeff Sesplansklis(St.Eds)  Paul Webster(Marshall)

Jason Hayes(Marietta)      Mike Pape(Conneaut)

Der. DeJarentte(Kenston)   Todd Simon(Columbia)

Shelton Williams(Ville)    Joe Board(Ellet)

Tony Lyons(Conneaut)       Damon Ezell(Clev.Hts)

Damon Johnson(CCC)         Jim Besenyei(St. Eds)

Brett Fisher(Westlake)     Jerry Noll(R.River)

James Posey(Twinsbugh)     Armond Gage(Adams)

Luther Clay(MCI)           Jeremy Jones(Elyria)

Gary Meeks(Euclid)         Chris Grant(Warrensville)

Rodney Axson(Hay)          Harley Ross(Columbia)

Jason Priah(Joes)          London Fletcher(Joes)

Robert Jones(Trinity)      James Clark(West Tech)

Keith Scott(Brush)         Jamie Lyren(Wadsworth)

Danny Wingate(Wooster)     Asim Rose(JFK)

Chuck Dickerson(Joes)      Jason Frolo(North Olmsted)

Joe Lewanski(Ignatius)     Rob Winninger(Highland)

Frank Bolognia(Avon Lake)  Jarroud Connelly(Heights)

Vada Burett(Shaker)        Terrence Parker(Euclid)

Steve Ehrstman(Ignatius)   Joe Reid(University)

Jaamal Burris(A.King)      Cory Milbert(Gilmour)

Paul Kerrigan(Fairview)    Matt Rockwell(A.North)

Terrell Reddix(Collinwood) Doug Dickerson(Olmsted Falls)

Maurice Green(Warren.)     Brett Coreno(N.Olmsted)

Leory Mabins(Garfield)     John Smith(Kent Roosevelt)

Darryl Franklin(JFK)       DeShaun King(Shaker)

George Bullock(Hudson)     Stan Smith(Euclid)

Jeff Grubke(Conneaut)      Jerome Davis(Joes)

Tree Crumble(Oak Hill)     Doc Taylor(Bedford)

Adrain Crawford(Barberton) Lee Klag(Perrysburg)

Nate Schindlewolf(Man.)    Jeff Vaughn(Glenville)

Derrick Walton(Euclid)     Dieonta Hagwood(E.Tech)

Nyah Jones(C-Hower)        Jamal Ball(Timken)

Aaron Ashburn(A.Garfield)  Jer. Sheffield(Strongsville)

Chris Chambers(Bedford)    Dale Thomas(Joes)

Mike Perry(Barberton)      Steve Flores(E.Liverpool)

Mark Sickle(E.Liverpool)   Zac Fiebig(Westlake)

Sam Clancy(St.Eds)         Doylan Robinson(Buchtel)

Asa Jewitt(P.West)         Will Brand(Brush)

Matt Hodgson(Strong.)      Steve Barnes(L.East)

Sonny Johnson(Garfield)    Theo Dixon(Heights)

Jamaal Harris(Heights)     Marquis Evans(Chanel)

Rashon Benton(Bene.)       Tim Cheatwood(Bene.)

Darryl Benson(Strong.)     Mac Morgan(Massillon)

Joe Ashburn(A.Garfield)    Jamond Hogg(A.Garfield)

Keith McCleod(McKinley)    Jeremy Holmes(Heights)

Tory Reed(MCI)             Steve Logan(St.Eds)

Pete Latkovic(St.Eds)      Janerio Spurlock(Aiken)

Paul McMillian(Aiken)      Der. Tarver(ASVSM)

Dar. Tarver(ASVSM)         Jon Higgins(Shaker)

Chris Leanza(Bene.)        Phil McDaniel(Glen Oak)

Rick McFadden(Struthers)   Romeo Augustin(Rayen)

Brandon Childress(Chanel)  Brandon Green(C-Hower)

Jaivon Harris(Alliance)    RayVon Brown(Shaw)

Omari Westley(JFk)         John Rabb Jr.(Joes)

Larry Scroggins(Rayen)     Mike Hawkins(McKinley)

Ben Alexander(Stow)        Forest Kirby(E.Liverpool)

Marcel Reynold(Glenville)  Steve Chandler(Shaw)

B.J.Davis(Shaw)            Ryan Stefanski(Brecksville)

Danny Swoger(E.Liverpool)  Jeremy Johnson (ASVSM)

Thaddious Daggett(C-Hower) Cory Brunson (Hoban)

Kareem Milson (Toledo)     Brian Swift (Warrensville Hts.)

Jawad Willimas (St. Ed.)   Mike Gansey (Olmsted Falls)

Darius McDougle (Detroit)  Kevin Brown (MCI Prep)

Boo Steens (Centra-Hower)  John Floyd (Toledo St. Johns)

Mike Melton (C.C.C.)       Josh Reed (E.Liverpool)

Curtis Ingram (C.Mooney)   Scooter McDougle (Shaw)

Reggie Harwell (Shaw)      Ivan Harris (Oak Hill)

Mike Pilgrim (P.Marian)    Romeo Travis (ASVSM)

Mario Clancy (St. Eds)     Dem. Johnson (Warr. Hts)

Grant Urbanski (Brecks.)   Aaron Nichols (Glenville)

Kendall Chones (Orange)    Kyle Chones (Orange)

Kevin Brown (Wash. DC)     Matt Terwilliger (Troy)

Brandon Ivery (W. Ridge)   Ryan Wiersma (Newark)

Ben Miller (Bexely)        Jamar Butler (Lima Shawnee)

Chris Moore (St. Eds)      Tony Sykes (Akron Buctel)

Raynard Sawyer (Shaw)      Steve Gansey (Olmsted Falls)

Justin Orr (LaSalle)       Inbram Konte (Worcster Prep)

Tyrae Denmark (G.W.)       Austin Weatherington (Chanel)

Robert Nelson (Elyria)     Norm Plummer (Hargrave)

Antiono Graves (Mansfield Sr.)

Matt Terwilliger (Troy)    Brandon Ivery (Walnut Ridge)

Jamar Bulter (Shawnee)     Tony Sykes (Buchtel)

Raynard Sawyer (Shaw)      Justin Orr (LaSalle)

A. Weatherington (Chanel)  Lawrence Wilson (ASVSM)

Korey Spates (Warr.)       Dwayne Jackson (Walsh Jesuit)

Chad Fender (Poland)       Daniel Biber (Admiral King)

Marlon Sanders (Hts.)      Matt Pilgrim (Withrow)

Nate Miller (S. South)     Terrell Eargle (A. Fitch)

Jason Harris (Copley)      Chris Bess (Shaker)

Jerome Jones (Ursuline)    Rob Rose (Glenville)

DeVon Bussey (A. North)    Rydell Brooks (Buchtel)

Jevon Chesney (Heights)    Marcus Parker (McKinely)

Julian Young (Brookhaven)  Jeff Cumberland (Brookhaven)

John Wolosinczuk (Hoban)   Ka'Len Morris (Grand Blanc)

Chris Mathews (PA Lutheran)David White (McKinely)

Tim Kiewel (Valley Forge)  Nick Gross (Manchester)

Nathan Hyde (L. Benton)    Dustin Reynolds (Elmwood)

D. Eppinger (G. Heights)   Nick Winbush (Shaker Hts.)

Joe Latas (Chanel)         Tyler Sparks (Olmsted Falls)

Adam Moore (Barberton)     Carl Jones (Garfield)

B.J. Mullens (C. Winchester) Orlando Williams (Princeton)

Yancey Gates (Withrow)     Noah Fisher (Ripley)

Devon Moore (Northland)    Aaron Dotson (S. Charleston)

Ray Goins (Glenville)      Stefon Johnson (Princeton)

Anthony McBride (Withrow)  Danny McElroy (LaSalle)

Troy Long (Withrow)        Carlton Payne (Ripley)

Travis Kelec (Heights)     Andrew Pavloff (Walsh Jesuit)

Ashen Ward (VA/Joes)       Marquis Horne (Princeton)

Trevon Flores (Prep)       Noah Cottrill (South Point)

Lee Tabb Jr. (Start)       Dakota Eucton (Scott)

James Davis  (Harmony)     Chase Fielder (S.Charleston)

Mike Green (Coffman)       Nick Kellogg (DeSales)

TJ McConnell (C.Valley)    Justin Roth (Parma)

Dominic Mitchell (ASVSM)   Ludovic Ndaye (Westwood)

Mychael Parker (Miller)    Bryant Theriot (Midpark)

Josh Sewell (L. Trinity)   Chad Jackson (Scott)

Chane Behanan (B.Green)    Jehvon Clarke (C.Timken)

Devon Cottrell (Gateway)   Kristian Taylor (ASVSM)

P.J. Boutte (Howe)         Aaron White (Strongsville)

Kirby Wright (Middletown)  Austin Traylor (Col. W.Ridge)

Demetruis Treadwell (Euclid) Nick Harney (Benedictine)

Winston Grays (Bene)       Desmond Ridenour (Benedictine)

Kyle Molock (Coffman)      Curtis Oakley (Brush)

Eric Troug (Kenston)       Evan Payne (HuntingtonPrep)

Shaheed Davis (Harding)    Malik London (Chillicothe)

Devin Thomas(Harrisburg)   Isiah Rogers (W.South)

Nolan Cressler (Plum)      Jay Wells (CCC)

  Mike Davis (Garfield)                         Todd Mayo (Marquette)

Demajeo Wiggins (Springfield)             Devon Andrews (Lorain)

Shondell Jackson (Harding)                 Reece Dupler (Lakewood)

Peter Barba (WRA)                              Carlton Bragg (VA/Joes)

Craig Randall (Medina)                        Maverick Rowan (Gibbons)

David Bell (Garfield)                             Justin Bibbs (Motverde)

Tony Woods (Summit Day)                  Ray Kasongo (Prep)

Satchel Pierce (Prep)                          Victor Dorsey (Springfield)

Tysean Powell (IMG)                            Tony Vuyancih (St. Edwards)

Demonte Flannigan (VA/Joes)              Vitto Brown (Toledo)

Josh Davenport (Moeller)                       Major Canady (Prep)

Duane Gibson (VA/Joes)                       Rich Romeo (Roman Catholic)

Devin Williams (Withrow)                      Kevin Johnson (Summit)

Anthony Dillier (Prep)                           Tyler Ptacek (Padua)

Xavier Turner (Indiana HS)                   Danny Davis-Wisconsin (football)

Nick Muzynski-Belmont

Anthony Smith Jr.-Incarnate Word     Derek Culver-West Virginia

Sean McNiel-West Virginia                  Brian Hatfield-San Diego University

Derek Koch-Ahland                              David Morris-Tennessee State

Tommy Schmock-Findlay                    DJ Wilkins-Drake

Jada Sayle-University of Akron           Luke Vargo-High Point